Welcome To Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited!
knofc Communications

knofc Communications

Professional optical fiber optic cable manufacturer

Let everyone enjoy the freedom and happiness of fiber optic technology

HOTLINE :
13699767798
Porduct Banner
Outdoor Optical Cable
Engineering Case
Ordinary Optical Cable
FTTH Cable (GYXTPY )
<
>
  • Category : Ordinary Optical Cable
  • Read : 2282
  • Date : 2018-04-23
DETAILS

·Description
The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. Two parallel steel wires are placed at the two sides of the steel tape. The cable is completed with a polyethylene (PE) sheath.
·Characteristics
        · Good mechanical and temperature performance
        · High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
        · Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
        · Crush resistance and flexibility
        · Inexpensive and can reduce operating costs
        · Two parallel steel wires ensure tensile strength
        · Small diameter, light weight and friendly installation
        · Long delivery length
·Optical Characteristics

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20)

@850nm

 

 

3.0 dB/km

3.0 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

1.0 dB/km

1.0 dB/km

@1310nm

0.36 dB/km

0.40 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

0.22 dB/km

0.23dB/km

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

500 MHz·km

200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

1000 MHz·km

600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

1260nm

1480nm

 

 

·Technical Parameters
Cable Type Fiber Count Cable Diameter
mm
Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength
Long/Short Term N
Crush Resistance
Long/Short Term
N/100mm
Bending Radius
Static
/Dynamic
mm
GYXTPY 1~2 5.6 34 500 500 10D/20D
GYXTPY 3~6 6.0 38 500 500 10D/20D
GYXTPY 7~12 6.5 43 500 500 10D/20D
Storage/Operating Temperature : -40℃ to + 70℃
SHENZHEN KNOFC COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

 

Copyright © 2017 Shenzhen knofc Communications Limited 粤ICP备17132208号

Address : Room 813, floor 4-13, no.232, jiaodong road, guantian community, shiyan street, baoan district, shenzhen city

Tel : 0755-32909077

HOTLINE :

13699767798